Specialist bridging finance for commercial property£400m+ arranged by our founder · Arranger, not a lender
Regional overview

Commercial bridging loans in East of England.

We arrange commercial bridging finance across East of England. Our planning-register data covers 6 cities in the region, with 2,242 commercial, conversion and change-of-use applications in the current exports, 193 of them proposing a commercial to residential change.

CityCommercial applicationsChange of use / conversionCommercial to residential
Cambridge68543054
Chelmsford40125024
Colchester39429042
Luton41435121
Norwich16912541
Watford1799711

Counts over each council's current planning register export, filtered for commercial, change-of-use and conversion proposals. Export windows differ between councils. Open a city for dated, last-12-month figures where available.

Buying or refinancing in East of England?

Tell us about the property and the loan you need. We come back with indicative terms and tell you plainly if any part of it is regulated.